Key figures TeraPlast Group   
 201620172018
million lei   
Revenue398.788.273422.270.070804.969.897
Operating result46.592.70224.227.45335.394.539
EBITDA61.347.00042.112.24565.183.722
Profit for the year39.416.17118.569.33623.104.343
    
Number of shares472.970.474699.701.5581.070.245.274
Earnings per share0,080,030,02
Dividends paid6.892.0379.764.56010.558.885
    
Cash from operating activities44.016.31711.837.9246.081.205
    
Investments13.194.669112.648.13736.187.946
    
Non-current assets157.570.491248.913.444269.925.251
Working capital76.666.34056.797.38668.987.783
Equity216.923.646224.743.737260.033.677